NMHU

NMHU Switchboard 505-425-7511
NMHU Recruitment Toll-Free 1 800 338-6648
Area code is 505


505-454-3311
Fax: 454-3558
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS UCEB-142
505-454-3311 Roxanne Gonzales Ed.D,   Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs UCEB-142
505-454-3311/426-2250 Ian T Williamson Ph.D.,   Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs & Research/Director of Office of Research & Sponsored Projects RAB-108
505-454-3311 Prescilla Ortega-Mathis,   Executive Administrative Assistant UCEB-142
505-426-2250 Denice Spicer,   Senior Administrative Assistant UCEB-147
 
505-454-3189 ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT DH-210
505-454-3071 Melissa Williamson,   Interim Director of Highlands Undergraduate Enrichment ENGR-109
505-891-6906
Toll free: 1-877-850-9064
Patricia Jimenez-Latham,   Director of Center for the Education & Study of Diverse Populations RIO-121

505-454-3188
Fax: 426-2037
ACADEMIC SUPPORT FMTZ-130
505-454-3127 Benito Pacheco,   Director FMTZ-137
505-454-3327 Alyssa Valencia,   Administrative Assistant FMTZ-138
505-454-3252
Fax: 426-2037
David Esquibel MA.Ed.,   Coordinator of Accessibility and Testing FMTZ-134
505-454-3319 Shannon Saiz,   Student Orientation Coordinator/Advisor FMTZ-139
505-454-3186 Caroline Montoya,   Academic Advisor-Coordinator of Training & Career Assessment FMTZ-135

505-454-3252 ACCESSIBILITY SERVICES FMTZ-130
505-454-3252
Fax: 426-2037
David Esquibel BSW,   Coordinator of Accessibility and Testing FMTZ-134

505-454-3394
Fax: 454-3511
Toll free: 1-800-338-6648
ADMISSIONS FMTZ-110

505-454-3394
Fax: 454-3511
Toll free: 1-800-338-6648
STUDENT RECRUITMENT AND UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSIONS FMTZ
505-454-3256 Jessica Jaramillo,   Director of Recruitment and Admissions FMTZ-114
505-454-3434 Melissa Bassett,   Admissions Specialist FMTZ-113
505-454-3439 Jane Clark,   Admissions Counselor FMTZ-110
505-454-3503 Kyana Cruz,   Admissions Counselor FMTZ-110
505-891-6942 Joshua Grine,   Student Recruiter RIO-226
505-454-3182 David Lucero,   Admissions Counselor FMTZ-110
505-224-3192 Kristen Olds,   Transfer Admissions Counselor SSC - CNM CAMPUS-205C
505-454-3420 Breanna Robinson,   Admissions Counselor FMTZ-110
505-454-3593 Mary Cole,   Administrative Assistant FMTZ-110

505-891-6940 ALBUQUERQUE (SOCIAL WORK),   NMHU School of Social Work Albuquerque,5041 Indian School NE Ste. 100,Albuquerque, NM 87110

505-454-3248
Fax: 454-3006
ALUMNI AFFAIRS KAH
505-426-2155 Juli Salman,   Alumni Director KENN

  ANTHROPOLOGY See SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCI

505-454-3204 AP NEW MEXICO STEC-104
505-426-2270 Frances Ortega,   Director STEC-121

505-425-4352 ARCHULETA HALL ARCH

  ARMAS (ACHIEVE IN RESEARCH, MATH AND SCIENCE) ENGR-106
505-426-2290 Susan Decker,   Director ENGR-106B
505-426-2011 Elizabeth Mohanna,   Supplemental Instruction Coordinator ENGR-106C
505-454-3003 Mariano Ulibarri,   LANL Coordinator of Student Support in CS & Related Fields HH-203

505-454-3080
Fax: 454-3389
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DH
505-454-3080 Warren Lail J.D., Ph.D.,   Interim Dean DH-136
505-454-3080 Joni Chavez,   Administrative Assistant DH-136

  ART See VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

505-454-3368
Fax: 426-2014
ATHLETICS FLDH
505-454-3351 Craig Snow,   Interim Athletic Director FLDH
505-454-3368 Shannon Tillett,   Office Coordinator FLDH
505-426-2017 James Deisler,   Director of Title IX/Assistant Athletic Director FLDH
505-454-3217 Joseph Anders,   Interim Head Women's Basketball Coach PE-229
505-454-3487 Randi Berg,   Head Womens Softball Coach FLDH
505-454-3206 Dwight Combs,   Head Volleyball Coach PE-Northwest Balcony
505-454-3285 Bob DeVries,   Head Cross Country & Track Coach PE
505-454-3493 Michael Dominguez,   Associate Head Men's Basektball Coach PE-230
505-454-3551 Martin Fine,   Head Football Coach STU-207
505-454-3587 Shannon Hunt,   Head Baseball Coach / Game Management PE-240
505-454-3587 Michael Marshall,   Assistant Baseball Coach PE-240
505-426-2019 Oscar Mendoza,   Head Women’s Soccer Coach FLDH
505-426-2039 Doug Moses,   Head Mens Wrestling Coach PE
505-454-3493 Craig Snow,   Head Men's Basektball Coach PE-230
505-426-2015 Ronald Thomson,   Head Strength & Conditioning Coach STU-Athletic Weight Room
505-454-3355 Yvette Pomponi,   Athletic Trainer PE-114

  BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES,   . See SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCI

  BEN LUJAN LEADERSHIP & PUBLIC POLICY INSTITUTE
505-454-3531 Paul Martinez,   Director STEC-220

505-454-3263
Fax: 454-3103
BIOLOGY HSCI
505-454-3263 Roberta L Lisenbee,   Department Secretary HSCI-331
505-454-3301 Sarah Corey-Rivas Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor HSCI-133
505-426-2067 Sarra Hinshaw,   Visiting Professor HSCI-134
505-454-3305 Ben Nelson,   Assistant Professor HSCI-326
505-454-3292 Jesus Rivas,   Associate Professor HSCI-337
505-454-3264 Maureen Romine,   Professor HSCI-324
505-426-2118 Jessica Snow,   Visiting Assistant Professor HSCI-325
505-426-2259 Daryl Williams,   Stock Room Manager, Field & Lab Equipment HSCI-157

505-454-3229 BOARD OF REGENTS UCEB-102
505-454-3269 Carolina Martinez,   Sr. Executive Adm Asst. UCEB-144
505-984-9803 Leveo Sanchez,   Chairman Santa Fe, N.M.
575-218-4885 Sandra M. Turner,   Member Clovis, NM 88101
505-269-1404 Frank Marchi,   Member Albuquerque, N.M.
505-425-7108 LouElla Marr-Montoya,   Member Las Vegas, N.M.
505-929-0380 John Ramon Vigil,   Student Regent Española, N.M.

505-454-3598
Fax: 505-426-2142
Toll free: 877-248-9856
BOOKSTORE SUB-101
505-426-2138 Naomi Villanueva,   Bookstore Manager SUB-106

505-454-3118 CHRIS HOULIEZ SH-221

505-454-3115
Fax: 454-3354
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY SH
505-454-3344 Brenda Fresquez AA,   Administrative Assistant SH-234
505-454-3173 Chien-Chung Chen,   Assistant Professor, Marketing SH-236
505-454-3582 Nicolas Leger,   Assistant Professor of Business Law SH-238
505-454-3584 Luis Ortiz,   Associate Professor, International Business SH-227
505-454-3576 Carla Romero,   Adjunct Faculty, Accounting SH-224
505-454-3580 Mary Romero,   Interim Dean SH-235
505-891-6921 Charles Swim,   Associate Professor, Management RIO-235
505-454-3275 Kent Tucker,   Associate Professor, Finance SH-231
505-426-2228
Fax: 3354
Donna Vigil,   Visiting Professor of Accounting SH-221
505-426-2193 Melanie Zollner,   Visiting Instructor of Business SH-213
 
  Center of Economic Development
505-426-2088 Keith Tucker,   School of Business Adjunct Faculty

Fax: 454-3599 BUSINESS OFFICE UCWB
505-454-3060 Paula Escudero,   Director of Finance/Comptroller UCWB-124
 
  Accounts Payable
505-426-2205 Lori Gonzales,   Accounts Payable Technician PB-4
505-454-3447 Crystal Romero,   Accounting Technician PB-4
 
  Accounts Receivable
505-454-3138 Inca Crespin,   Accounts Receivable Manager UCWB-124
505-454-3229 Ryan Aragon,   Accountant I/Student Accounts Receivable Assistant UCWB-124
505-454-3222 Catherine A. Martinez,    Student Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier UCWB-124
 
  Business and Finance
 
  Restricted Funds
505-454-3328 Eleanor Duran MBA,   Accountant III UCWB-124
505-454-3417 Andrea Medina,   Accountant UCWB-129
 
  Unrestricted Funds
505-426-2108 Dominic Chavez,   General Funds Supervisor PB-102
505-454-3467 Junko McDonald,   Accountant II PB-8

505-454-3590
Fax: 426-2226
CAMPUS LIFE AND CONFERENCES SUB-301
505-454-3495 Margaret Gonzales MBA,   Campus Life Director SUB-303
   CAMPUS LIFE AND CONFERENCES continued ...
 
505-454-3590 Linda Anderle,   Administrative Associate SUB-301
505-454-3201 Andrellita Chavez,   Student Activities Coordinator SUB-305
505-454-3123 Game Room SUB-201

  CAREER SERVICES FMTZ-230
505-454-3251 Tranquilino Hurtado,   Director FMTZ-230
505-454-3048 Jennifer Hooper,   Administrative Secretary FMTZ-230

505-454-3367
Fax: 454-3110
CENTER FOR EDUCATION & STUDY OF DIVERSE POPULATIONS (CESDP) STEC-210
505-454-3367 Frances Mares,   Program Coord/Adm Asst STEC-210
 
505-426-2002
Fax: 505-747-7250
(CESDP) ESPANOLA OFFICE 1112 Plaza del Norte; Espanola NM 87532
505-426-2294 Ron Martinez,   Director-ENLACE/Co-Director CESDP ESP
505-426-2273 Rodolfo Chavez Ph.D.,   Senior Associate
505-983-1089 Patricia Cloud,   Senior Associate / Site Coordinator for NPDP Federal Grant
505-891-6906 Patricia Latham,   Senior Associate RIO-121

505-454-3070 CENTER FOR TEACHING EXCELLENCE STEC-102
505-454-3070 Diana Marrs,   Director STEC-103

505-454-3395
Fax: 454-3109
CENTRAL RECEIVING PB-9
505-454-3288 Paula Bustamante,   Shipping & Receiving Tech PB-9

505-454-3244
Fax: 454-3202
CHEMISTRY HSCI
505-454-3100 David Sammeth,   Department Chair/Professor HSCI-232
505-426-2104 Monique Esquibel,   Internship Coordinator HSCI-133
505-454-3244 Gloria Garcia,   Department Secretary HSCI-231
505-426-2071 Jiao Chen,   Assistant Professor of Chemistry HSCI-234
505-454-3464 Jan Shepherd,   Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry HSCI-237
505-426-2035 Chris Stead,   Assistant Professor of Chemistry HSCI-236
505-454-3362 Tatiana Timofeeva,   Professor HSCI-235

  COFFEE SHOP See SODEXO

505-454-3295
Fax: 454-3169
COMPUTER & MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES HSCI
505-454-3302 Gil Gallegos Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Computer Science/Engineering HSCI-292
 
  MATHEMATICS
505-426-2121 Ken Alford,   Instructor HSCI-225
505-454-3480 John Jeffries Ph.D.,   Department Chair/ Associate Professor HSCI-224
505-454-3132 Jessica Johnsen,   Adjunct Faculty HSCI-294
505-454-3170 Miguel Maestas,   Pre-Engineering Career Technical Advisor HSCI-118
505-454-3203 Carlos Martinez,   Instructor of Mathematics HSCI-223
505-454-3165 Joseph McCaffrey Ph.D.,   Instructor of Physics HSCI-134
505-454-3268 Kazumi Stovall,   Instructor of Mathematics HSCI-226
505-454-3304 Gregg Turner Ph.D.,   Associate Professor HSCI-227
 
  COMPUTER SCIENCE
505-426-2277 Richard Medina,   Professor of Computer Science HSCI-291
   COMPUTER & MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES continued ...
 
 
  PHYSICS
505-454-3075 Joseph Sabutis Ph.D.,   Professor HSCI-138
 
505-426-2067 ADJUNCT INSTRUCTORS,   Adjunct HSCI-293

  CONNER HALL
505-425-4261 Resident Director CR-112-C
505-454-3325 Front Desk

505-454-3020
Fax: 426-2028
DEAN OF STUDENTS See STUDENT AFFAIRS

505-454-3248 DEVELOPMENT See FOUNDATION

  DINING HALL See SODEXO

505-426-2111
Toll free: 1-877-248-9854
DISTANCE EDUCATION See IT SERVICES

505-426-2111 EDUCATIONAL OUTREACH SERVICES See IT SERVICES

505-454-3536
Fax: 454-3384
Toll free: 877-462-7575
EDUCATION (SCHOOL OF) STEC
505-454-3146 Virginia Padilla-Vigil Ph.D.,   Dean STEC-114A
505-454-3357 Geraldine Baca MBA,   Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Education STEC-114A
505-454-3536 Katherine King AAS, AA,   Administrative Assistant STEC-114D
505-454-3381 Katy Korzekwa MS,   Director of Accreditation STEC-120
505-891-6932 Ronnette Ortiz,   Administrative Assistant / Receptionist RIO-208
 
505-454-3564 Counseling and Guidance,   Counseling Training Center-Free Counseling Sessions
  Kathryn Dziekan,   Visiting Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Counseling STEC-108
505-454-3396 Geri Glover Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Counseling, Chair of Counseling STEC-127
505-891-6903 Kevin Ensor Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of School Counseling RIO
505-891-6941 Anna Koch Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Counseling RIO-111
505-454-3519 or 3137 Doug Main Ph.D.,   Professor of Rehabilitation Counseling STEC-130
505-891-6928 Michael Morad-McCoy Ph.D.,   Visiting Professor of Counseling RIO-120
505-891-6920 Lori Rudolph Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Counseling and Guidance RIO-111
 
  Curriculum and Instruction STEC
505-891-6924 Seonsook Park Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Education RIO-213
505-891-6923 Ann Wolf Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Reading Education RIO-214
505-891-6933 Eva Yerende Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Bilingual Education RIO-205
 
  Educational Leadership STEC
505-891-6917 Sheree Jederberg Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Leadership RIO-211
505-891-6901 Robert Karaba Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor Educational Leadership RIO-210
505-891-6919 Rodney Rock Ph.D.,   Faculty RIO-209
   EDUCATION (SCHOOL OF) continued ...
 
505-891-6925 Sara Santillanas Ph.D.,   Faculty RIO-212
 
  Special Education and Teacher Education STEC
505-454-3548 Michael Immerman Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of General Education STEC-126
505-454-3538 Taik Kim Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Math Education and Math STEC-110
505-454-3535 Yvonne Moreno,   Faculty STEC-106
505-454-3352 Melissa Phillips Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Special Education STEC-111
505-891-6907 Paul (PJ) Sedillo Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Special Education RIO-209
 
  Office of Field Experiences STEC
505-454-3382 Julia Andrada,   Administrative Assistant Education / Field Education STEC-108
505-891-6927 Janis Taback-Keene,   Professor of Education RIO-206
505-454-3108 Stephen Weatherburn,   Director of Field Experiences STEC-109
 
505-454-3225
Fax: 505-454-3028
TITLE V - CONECTADO PROJECT IA
505-454-3228 Michael Rivera,   Activity Director UNIDOS / CONECTADO IA-213
505-454-3225 Crystal Encinias,   Administrative Assistant II-Title V CONECTADO IA-IA-205
505-454-3374 Cathryn Brooks-Williams,   Instructional Design Specialist IA-208
 
505-454-3225
Fax: 505-454-3028
TITLE V - UNIDOS PROJECT IA
505-454-3133 Vincent C. Garcia,   Media Technologist – UNIDOS SH-114

505-426-2058
Toll free: 1-877-248-9854
EOS See IT SERVICES

  ENGINEERING See COMPUTER SCIENCE, MATH

505-454-3414 ENGLISH AND PHILOSOPHY
505-454-3286 Brandon Kempner Ph.D.,   Department Chair/ Professor DH-148
505-454-3414 Kathleen Eggert,   Administrative Assistant for English and Philosophy Department DH-134
505-454-3329 Helen Blythe Ph.D.,   Professor & Director of Graduate Studies in English DH-139
505-454-3191 Peter Buchanan Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor/Director of Undergraduate Studies in English DH-141
505-454-3415 Lauren Fath Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor DH-142
505-454-3451 Juan Gallegos Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor/Director of Writing Center DH-140
505-454-3450 Jason McIntosh Ph.D.,   Associate Professor DH-150
505-426-2073 Tyler Mills Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor DH-149
505-454-3207 Eddie Tafoya Ph.D.,   Professor DH-143
505-426-2283 Ben Villarreal Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor DH-210
505-454-3253 Donna Woodford-Gormley Ph.D.,   Professor DH-144
505-454-3414 Graduate Assistants

505-426-2059 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH AND SAFETY HH-214
505-426-2059 Brian Henington,   Environmental Health & Safety Manager HH-214

505-753-6704
Fax: 505-747-0229
ESPANOLA (NMHU CENTER),   Address:
NMHU Center at Espanola
1227 North Railroad, Suite A3
Espanola, NM 87532

505-454-3287
Fax: 454-3001
EXERCISE AND SPORT SCIENCES
505-454-3032 Joe Schmalfeldt,   Department Chair / Associate Professor of PE PE-237
505-454-3287 Lori Vigil,   Department Secretary PE-228
505-454-3104 Everett Delgado,   HU Wellness Program Director PE-133
505-454-3124 Andy Martinez,   Facility Manager PE-231
505-426-2024 Bill Hayward,   Assistant Professor PE-236
505-454-3479 Kathy Jenkins,   Professor PE-227
505-454-3490 Yongseek Kim,   Associate Professor of Sports Administration PE-234
505-426-2195 Jay Lee,   Department Chair PE-233
505-426-2195 GTA's Office PE-North Balcony
505-454-3492 ESS Office Courtesy Phone PE-Corridor
505-454-3073 Swimming pool SWMPL
505-454-3356 ESS Equipment Room PE

505-454-3272
Fax: 454-3069
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION UCEB-134
505-454-3272 Max Baca,   Vice President for Finance & Administration UCEB-134
505-454-3272 Yvonne Quintana,   Executive Administrative Assistant UCEB-134
505-454-3039 Stephanie Gonzales,   Budget Director RAB-102

505-454-3260 Help Desk: 3260
Fax: 454-3120
FACILITIES SERVICES FS
505-426-2048 Sylvia Baca M.B.A.,   Facilities & Planning Director FS
505-454-3486 Tonda Dale B.A.,   Accountant II FS
505-454-3160 Greg Martinez B.A.,   Preventative Maintenance Manager FS
505-426-2050 Eileen Saiz,   Office Coordinator FS
505-454-3499 Francesca Madrid,   Receptionist/Data Entry Clerk FS
 
505-426-2120 CENTRAL STORE FS
505-426-2120 James Garcia,   Central Store/Stock Clerk FS
 
505-454-3260/3391 CUSTODIAL AM FS
505-454-3260 Frank Branch,   Custodial Supervisor FS
505-454-3260 Freddie Martinez,   Custodian Manager FS
505-454-3260 Amado Gonzales,   Lead Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Mark Arguello,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Darrel Baca,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Anthony Casias,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Donnalee Gonzales,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Gina Maes,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Annabelle Mora,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Beverly Ortega,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Paul Ortiz,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Benjamin Riley,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Darlene Sandoval,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Charlie Tapia,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Vincent Vigil,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 David Whorton,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Damian Yara,   Custodian FS
 
505-454-3391/3260 CUSTODIAL PM FS
505-454-3260 Robert Lujan,   Lead Custodian FS
505-454-3260 John Gomez,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Ivan Lucero,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Harvey Roybal,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Augustine Salazar,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Billy Tafoya,   Custodian FS
505-454-3260 Robert Tenorio,   Custodian FS
   FACILITIES SERVICES continued ...
 
 
505-454-3260 ELECTRICAL FS
505-454-3260 David Montano,   Electrician FS
505-454-3260 Alex Romero,   Electrician FS
 
505-454-3260 PAINTERS FS
505-454-3260 Lorenzo Medina,   Painter FS
505-454-3260 Eddie Ortega,   Painter FS
 
505-454-3260 GENERAL MAINTENANCE FS
505-454-3260 Donald Aragon,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Jerry Gomez,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Roy Gonzales,   General Maintenance FS
505-454-3260 Moises Lucero,   General Maintenance FS
 
505-454-3260 GROUNDS FS
505-426-2246 Dennis Rivera,   Lead Groundskeeper FS
505-454-3260 Anthony Gallegos,   Groundskeeper FS
505-454-3260 Raymond Montoya,   Groundskeeper FS
505-454-3260 Clifford Pekoc,   Groundskeeper FS
 
505-454-3586 HEATING PLANT
 
505-454-3260 LOCKSMITH FS
505-426-2027 Chris Duran,   Locksmith FS
 
505-454-3260 TRANSPORTATION MECHANICAL FS
505-454-3260 Nash Solano,   Mechanic FS
 
505-454-3260 PLUMBING FS
505-454-3260 Manuel Baca,   Plumber FS
505-454-3260 David Salazar,   Plumber Asst FS
505-454-3260 Gene Salazar,   Plumber FS
505-454-3260 Shane Sena,   Plumber FS
 
505-454-3260 RECYCLING CENTER FS
505-454-3260 Carmen Lopez,   Recycling Coordinator FS
 
505-454-3260 Work Study FS

505-426-2004 FACULTY SENATE PB
505-454-3264 Maureen Romine,   Faculty Senate Chair HSCI-324
505-426-2004 Mary Jane Valdez,   Administrative Assistant PB-6

505-454-3318
Fax: 454-3398
Toll free: 1-800-379-4038
FINANCIAL AID FMTZ
505-454-3430 Susan Chavez,   Director FMTZ-250
505-454-3317 Emily Montoya,   Associate Director FMTZ-249
505-454-3426 Debra Olivas,   Assistant Director FMTZ-242
505-454-3315 Alexis Duran,   Administrative Assistant FMTZ-243
505-454-3316 Jacob Garcia,   Scholarship Coordinator FMTZ-251
505-454-3397 Sharon Jordan,   Fiancial Aid Advisor/Processor FMTZ-247
505-454-3429 Gayle Martinez,   Financial Aid Analyst FMTZ-251
505-454-3431 Jolene Money,   Financial Aid Technician FMTZ-245
505-454-3427 Lorinda Valdez,   Loan Coordinator FMTZ-246

  FINE ARTS See VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

505-454-3338
Fax: 454-0026
FINE ARTS GALLERY - RAY DREW GALLERY LIB-139
505-454-3338 Karlene Gonzales-Martinez,   Gallery Assistant LIB-133

  FOOD SERVICES See SODEXO

  FORESTRY See NATURAL RESOURCES

505-454-3248 FOUNDATION KENW-KAH
505-454-3198 Theresa Law,   Vice President for Advancement KENN
505-454-3248 Lyla Maestas,   Administrative Assistant KENN
505-454-3223 Louise CdeBaca,   Development Finance Officer KENN-KAH
505-426-2155 Juli Salman,   Alumni Director KENN
505-454-3213 Stephanie Santillanes,   Annual Giving Officer KENN
505-454-3089 Corie Weaver,   Director of Advancement Services KENN

505-566-3552
Fax: 505-566-3584
FARMINGTON/FOUR CORNERS (NMHU CENTER),   Address:
NMHU - Farmington Center
3539 E. 30th Street
Farmington, NM 87402
SJC
505-566-3669 Gilbert Rivera,   Director SJC-240
505-566-3655 Sharon Doom,   Student Center Education Specialist SJC-207
505-566-3012 Tori Miller,   Social Work Field Secretary SJC-217
505-566-3809 Heath Anderson,   Visiting Professor of Marketing SJC-210
505-566-3840 Sarah Tracy Ph.D.,   Visiting Professor of Psychology SJC-212A
505-566-3047 Rey Martinez Ph.D.,   Professor of Social Work SJC-218

505-454-3563
Fax: 454-3290
FACUNDO VALDEZ SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK
505-260-6183 Cristina Durán Ph.D.,   Dean SWABQ-112
505-454-3310 Lawrence Montano,   Graduate Admissions Coordinator LS-226
505-454-3294 Elizabeth Esquibel,   Field Education Secretary LS-223
505-426-2058 Sharen Maldonado,   Senior Administrative Assistant II LS-221
505-260-6191 Marian Najar,   Student Support Specialist SWABQ-103
505-454-3326 Benjamin Bencomo,   Visiting Professor of Social Work LS-228
505-426-2053 Rebecca Moore Ph.D.,   Associate Professor LS-214
505-454-3567 Dolores Ortega Ph.D.,   Associate Professor LS-219
505-454-3129 Debra Rodda,   Visiting Professor LS-229
505-454-3568/3409 Adjunct Faculty Office LS-237/239
 
505-260-6181

Fax: 896-6122
School of Social Work ABQ,   Address:
NMHU School of Social Work Albuquerque
5041 Indian School NE Ste. 100
Albuquerque, NM 87110
SWABQ-Suite 100
505-454-3456 Cristina Durán Ph.D.,   Dean LS-211
505-260-6181 Joanne Martinez,   Office Coordinator SWABQ-101
575-624-7458 Cassandra Carrillo,   Program Coordinator SWABQ
505-260-6190 Velinda Pearson,   Director, Field Education SWABQ-100
505-232-6000 Helen Robertson,   Library Associate SWABQ
505-260-6196 Tamara Thiedeman,   Field Education Coordinator SWABQ-102
505-891-6934 Amy Messex MSW,   Social Work RIO-122
505-260-6185 Jason Aleman,   Assistant Professor SWABQ-105
505-260-6189 Kevin Barnas,   Visiting Professor SWABQ-108
505-260-6188 Judith Barnstone,   Assistant Professor SWABQ-106
505-260-6186 Kipling Coggins,   Associate Professor SWABQ-104
505-454-3051 Elisabeth Massaro,   Associate Professor LS-207
505-260-6193 Maria Munguia-Wellman Ph.D.,   Visiting Professor SWABQ
505-260-6195 Samuel Terrazas,   Associate Professor SWABQ-109
505-260-6187 Valerie Valles-Pedroza,   Visiting Professor SWABQ-113
   FACUNDO VALDEZ SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK continued ...
 
 
Fax: 575-624-7457 Roswell Center,   Address:
NMHU at Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell (ENMU-R)
P.O. Box 6000
Roswell, NM 88202-6000
 
505-566-3552

Fax: 505-566-3584
School of Social Work Farmington,   Address:
NMHU School of Social Work Farmington
3539 E. 30th Street, Suite 203
Farmington, NM 87402
SJC
505-566-3012 Tori Miller,   Social Work Field Secretary SJC
505-566-3047 Rey Martinez Ph.D.,   Professor of Social Work SJC-208

  GENERAL INFORMATION
505-454-3081 Check voice mail (Cisco - VOIP phones)
505-426-2297
Toll free: 866-231-2366
Weather Hotline

  GEOLOGY, ENVIRONMENTAL See NATURAL RESOURCES

505-425-7711 GOLF COURSE GOLFC
429-7348 Justin Aragon,   Golf Pro GOLFC
505-425-7711 Michael Allen,   Golf Course Superintendent GOLFC
505-425-7711 Jeffery Esquibel,   Lead Greenskeeper GOLFC

  GRADUATE STUDIES RAB-108
505-454-3373 Warren Lail J.D., Ph.D.,   Interim Dean of Graduate Studies DH-136
505-454-3373 Germaine Alarcon,   Administrative Associate (Notary Public) DH-238
505-454-3266 Iliana Ortiz,   Graduate Affairs Coordinator DH-239S

505-454-3445 HU CARES - HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR ADVOCACY RESOURCES EDUCATION & SUPPORT SUB-301
505-454-3445 Ruthy Watson,   Director SUB-306
505-454-3529 Latasha Burbank,   Center Advocacy & Education Coordinator SUB-306
505-454-3377 Women's Center PB-3 & 4
505.454.3518 Desiree Martinez,   Prevention Coordinator SUB-327

505-454-3013 NATIVE AMERICAN/HISPANO CULTURAL STUDIES See LANGUAGES & CULTURE

505-454-3013 SPANISH See LANGUAGES & CULTURE

  HISTORY See HISTORY & POLITICAL SCI

505-454-3013
Fax: 454-3389
HISTORY AND POLITICAL SCIENCE
505-454-3435 Steven Williams,   Department Chair/Professor of History DH-249
505-454-3013 Stella Mason,   Department Secretary DH-234
505-454-3423 Peter Linder,   Professor of History DH-241
505-454-3215 Abbas Manafy,   Professor Political Science DH-240
505-454-3214 Elaine Rodriquez,   Associate Professor of Political Science DH-248

505-454-3544
Fax: 426-2042
HOUSING & STUDENT CONDUCT SUB-328
505-454-3197 Yvette Wilkes,   Housing Director SUB-329
505-454-3526 Anne Bradford,   Senior Administrative Assistant SUB-328
505-454-3193 Roman Baca,   Lead Custodian SUB
505-454-3193 Joe Chavez,   Custodian SUB
505-454-3193 Richard Estrada,   Custodian SUB
505-454-3193 Mario Fraire,   Custodian SUB
505-454-3193 Sam Salazar,   Custodian SUB
505-454-3193 Michael Shivers,   Custodian SUB

505-454-3308 HUMAN RESOURCES/AFFIRMATIVE ACTION UCWB-Suite 111
505-426-2240 Denise Montoya Ph.D.,   Director of Human Resources UCWB-Suite 111
505-454-3308 Cathy Santistevan,   Administrative Secretary UCWB-Suite 111
505-454-3242 Marka Trujillo BA,   HR Generalist UCWB-Suite 111
505-454-3243 Faron Valencia MBA,   Assistant Director of Human Resources/Payroll UCWB-Suite 111
 
505-454-3393 WEB TIME ENTRY HOTLINE UCWB-Suite 111
 
  Payroll UCWB-Suite 111
505-454-3136 Elizabeth Maestas BA,   Payroll Manager UCWB-Suite 111
505-426-2196 Anthony Trujillo BBA,   Payroll Accountant UCWB-Suite 111

505-454-3385 ILFELD AUDITORIUM
505-454-3555 Events Information Line
505-454-3238 Reservation of Facility
505-454-3238 Donna A. Martinez,   Ilfeld Auditorium Manager/KEDP General Manager UCWB-103
505-516-6246 Charles Weber,   Technical Director ILF

505-454-3168 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIBG-G03
505-454-3168 Joe Gieri,   Director LIBG-G08
505-454-3168 Doris Gallegos,   Administrative Assistant LIBG-G04
 
  Enterprise Applications LIBG-G03
505-454-3303 Edward Daly,   Enterprise Applications Manager LIBG-G07
505-426-2074 Johnny DesChamps,   LMS Administrator LIBG-G03
505-652-1044 Kenneth Litherland,   Systems Analyst/Programmer LIBG-G03
505-454-3227 JaneEllen Mallette,   Systems Analyst/Programmer LIBG-G03
 
  Infrastructure LIBG-G15
505-454-3030 Shay Bassett,   Network Manager LIBG-G11
505-454-3007 Erik Jonasson,   Network Engineer II LIBG-G15
505-454-3029 John Paul Ludi,   Network Engineer II LIBG-G15
505-454-3280 Laird Thornton,   Systems / Network Administrator LIBG-G15
505-891-6922 Shauna Henington,   Technology Support Tech RIO-116
 
505-426-2215 IT Support Services SUB-216
505-454-3281 Adele Ludi,   Technology Support Services Manager SUB-217
505-454-3131 Cell: 429-7403 G. Eddie DesChamps,   Manager of ITV Operations SH-108
505-425-7511 or 0 on campus Margaret Garduño,   Switchboard Operator LIBG-G03
505-426-2060 Steven Lovato,   Assistant ITV Engineer SH-113
505-454-3589 Raymond Sanchez,   Assistant ITV Engineer SH-115
505-454-3496 Marcy Silva,   Help Desk Technician SUB-216
505-454-3388 Steven Esquibel,   Help Desk Technician SUB-216
505-426-2070 ITS Student Employee,   ITS Student Employee LIBG-G15
505-454-3168 Educational Outreach Services,   See IT Services LIBG
505-426-2222 EOS,   IT Services Help Desk LIBG

  OFFICE OF INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS AND RESEARCH SH-Suite 210
505-454-3562 Lee Allard Ph.D.,   Director SH-Suite 210
505-426-2020 Shawn Flood,   Institutional Effectiveness & Research Associate SH-Suite 210
505-454-3026 Ivy Romero,   Institutional Effectiveness & Research Associate SH-Suite 210

505-454-3372
Fax: 454-3511
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CENTER SUB-311
505-454-3058 Ernestine Clayton,   Director SUB-312
505-426-2194 Dale James Kier MA,   International Student Coordinator SUB-313

505-454-3446 KEDP 91.1 FM RADIO STATION See RADIO STATION

505-454-3192 KENNEDY HALL KH
505-425-4472 Resident Director KENW-201
505-454-3192 Commons Area

  LANGUAGES AND CULTURE
 
505-454-3175 LANGUAGE CENTER DH
505-454-3175 Edgar Vargas Blanco Ph.D DH-104
505-454-3013 Stella Mason,   Department Secretary DH-234
 
505-454-3013
Fax: 454-3389
Spanish and Other Languages
 
505-454-3013
Fax: 454-3389
Spanish
505-454-3114 Norma Valenzuela,   Assistant Professor DH-237
505-454-3175 Edgar Vargas Blanco Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Hispanic Linguistics/Director of Language Learning Center DH-Language Learning Center- Rm. 104
 
505-454-3057 Native American Hispanic Studies DH-239N
505-454-3009 Eric Romero,   Assistant Professor DH-235
 
505-454-3013
Fax: 454-3389
American Sign Language
505-426-2141 Carol Litherland,   Instructor American Sign Language DH-114

505-454-3401
Fax: 454-0026
LIBRARY LIB
 
  ADMINISTRATION
505-454-3332 Ruben F. Aragon,   Director LIB-311
505-454-3332
Fax: 505-454-0026
Patricia Lopez,   Office Coordinator LIB-310
 
  ACQUISITIONS
505-454-3408 Leslie Broughton,   Librarian - Head of Collection and Instruction Division LIB-147
505-454-3336 Beatrice Ulibarri,   Library Associate-Acquisitions LIB-154
 
  ARCHIVES & SPECIAL COLLECTIONS
505-454-3181 Irisha Corral,   Library Associate-Reference LIB-120
505-454-3255 Kathleen Gray,   Librarian/Head of Catalog/Systems LIB-148
 
  SYSTEMS
505-454-3330 Leon Trujillo,   Library Computer Technician LIB-318
 
  CATALOGING
   LIBRARY continued ...
 
505-454-3255 Kathleen Gray,   Librarian/Head of Catalog/Systems LIB-148
 
  CIRCULATION
505-454-3403 Raymond Chavez,   Night Library Technician-Circulation LIB-119
505-454-3139 April Kent,   Librarian - Head of Public Service Division LIB-117
 
  COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT
505-454-3408 Leslie Broughton,   Librarian - Head of Collection and Instruction Division LIB-147
 
  GOVERNMENT DOCUMENTS
505-454-3411 Josephine Sena,   Librarian-Head of Government Documents/Periodical Sections LIB-207
 
  CULTURAL & FINE ARTS - Ray Drew Gallery
505-454-3338 Karlene Gonzales-Martinez,   Gallery Assistant LIB-133
505-454-3408 Leslie Broughton,   Librarian - Head of Collection and Instruction Division LIB-147
 
  INTERLIBRARY LOAN
505-454-3481 April Ortega,   Library Associate - Interlibrary Loan LIB-210
505-454-3337 Cheryl Zebrowski,   Librarian LIB-211
 
  PERIODICALS
505-454-3411 Josephine Sena,   Librarian-Head of Government Documents/Periodical Sections LIB-207
505-454-3400 Loretta Duran,   Library Associate-Periodicals LIB
 
  REFERENCE & INFORMATION
505-454-3181 Irisha Corral,   Library Associate-Reference LIB-118
505-454-3139 April Kent,   Librarian - Head of Public Service Division LIB-117
505-454-3508 Paul Tenorio,   Library Associate-Reference LIB-118
 
  EXTERNAL PROGRAMS LIB
 
  RIO RANCHO LIBRARY RIO
 
  ALBUQUERQUE LIBRARY SWABQ
505-232-6000 Helen Robertson,   Library Associate SWABQ-120

505-454-3295
Fax: 454-3169
MATHEMATICS, ENGINEERING AND PHYSICS See COMPUTER SCIENCE, MATH

  MEDIA ARTS
505-454-3239 Lauren Addario,   Visiting Instructor TB-135
505-454-3588 Mary Basler,   Facilities Manager/Administrative Associate TB-103
505-454-3312 Stuart Gelzer,   Visiting Instructor TB-130
505-454-3184 Elias Gonzales,   Visiting Professor TB-133
505-454-3187 Mariah Hausman,   Associate Professor of Media Arts TB-131
505-454-3390 Miriam Langer,   Department Chair TB-136
505-454-3461 Angela Meron,   Assistant Professor of Media Arts TB-129
505-454-3121 Jacobo Rael,   Equipment Assistant TB-105
505-454-3588 Rianne Trujillo,   Visiting Instructor TB-134
505-454-3449 Rock Ulibarri,   Facilities Mgr. / Lab Tech TB-121
 
  Software Systems Design
   MEDIA ARTS continued ...
 
505-454-3588 Jonathan Lee,   Visiting Professor TB-134

505-454-3291 MELODY HALL MELH
505-425-3291 Front Desk

  MUSIC See VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

Fax: 426-2036 NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH (NIH) RIMI

505-454-3013 NATIVE AMERICAN/HISPANO CULTURAL STUDIES See LANGUAGES & CULTURE

505-454-3263
Fax: 454-3103
NATURAL RESOURCES
505-426-2046 Jennifer Lindline,   Department Chair/Professor HSCI-332
505-454-3263 Roberta L Lisenbee,   Department Secretary HSCI-331
 
505-454-3263 Geology, Environmental HSCI
 
505-454-3263
Fax: 3103
Natural Resources HSCI
505-454-3513 Michael Petronis Ph.D.,   Professor of Geology HSCI-322
505-454-3176 Kyle Rose,   Assistant Professor HSCI-333
505-454-3208 Joshua Sloan,   Assistant Professor HSCI-335
505-454-3320 James Biggs Ph.D.,   Visiting Assistant Professor of Forestry HSCI-335
505-454-3501 Blanca Cespedes-Gonzalez Ph.D.,   Assistant Professor of Forestry HSCI-336
505-426-2267 Craig Conley,   Associate Professor of Forestry HSCI-333
505-454-3366
Fax: 454-3103
Edward A Martinez,   Professor of Forestry HSCI-334
505-426-2077 Adrienne Miller,   GIS Specialist LS-170
505-454-3176 Michelle Reilly Ph.D.,   Visiting Assistant Professor of Forestry HSCI-137
505-454-3033 Julie Tsatsaros Ph.D.,   Visiting Associate Professor of Forestry HSCI-334
505-426-2179 Daryl Williams,   Associate Scientist HSCI-155
505-426-2146 Joseph Zebrowski,   Instructor of Forestry LS-100

  N.M. FOREST & WATERSHED RESTORATION INSTITUTE LS
505-426-2145 Kent Reid Ph.D.,   Director of Forest Institute LS-100A
505-426-2080 Josie Lujan,   Administrative Associate LS-100B
505-426-2081 Alan Barton Ph.D.,   Collaboration Program Manager LS-100
505-426-2086 Patti Dappen,   GIS Remote Specialist LS-100

Fax: 426-2013
Toll free: 1-866-614-2487 (non-transferable)
NEW MEXICO MESA INC. (NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE) STEC-113
505-454-3027 Anita Gonzales,   Program Coordinator STEC-113
505-426-2021 Matthew Solano,   North Region Coordiantor STEC-113

Fax: 454-3559
Toll free: 1-800-794-9113 (non-transferable)
N.E. NEW MEXICO REGIONAL SCIENCE & ENGINEERING FAIR

505-426-2203
Fax: 505-426-2109
NURSING, DEPARTMENT OF ENGR-129
505-454-3210 Jeanie Flood Ph.D., RN, IBCLC,   Director/Associate Professor ENGR-123
505-426-2203 Amanda Romero,   Administrative Assistant ENGR-129
   NURSING, DEPARTMENT OF continued ...
 
505-426-2116 Helene Boudreau,   Recruiter, Advisor Coordinator ENGR-113
505-426-2203 Sandra Gardner Ph.D., RN,MA, MSN,   Associate Professor of Nursing ENGR-129
505-426-2098 Beatrice Hurtado RN, MSN,   Visiting Professor ENGR-112
505-426-2203 Siri Gurunam Kaur Khalsa CNP, MSN, BSN,   Associate Professor of Nursing ENGR-129

  PHILOSOPHY See ENGLISH & PHILOSOPHY

505-454-3278
Fax: 454-3113
POLICE SECURITY SERVICES HH-123
 
5555 For Campus Security emergencies:
 
9-911 For emergencies:
505-454-3369 Clarence Romero,   Chief HH-130
505-454-3105 Naomi Valdez,   Administrative Assistant HH-130
505-454-3278 Angela Salazar,   Records Clerk / Dispatcher HH-123
505-454-3245 Theodore Chavez,   Sergeant HH-130
505-454-3278 Jeanette Espinoza,   Dispatcher HH-123
505-454-3278 Francessa Padilla-Gutierrez,   Dispatcher HH-123
505-454-3278 Stephanie Romero,   Dispatcher HH-123
505-454-3278 Lynette Santillanes,   Dispatcher HH-123
505-454-3284 Adrian Crespin,   Police Officer HH-130
505-454-3278 Americk Padilla,   Police Officer HH-130
505-454-3278 Edward Corpus,   Security Officer HH-130
505-454-3278 Johnny Lujan,   Security Officer HH-130
505-454-3278 Robert Ortega,   Security Officer HH-130
505-454-3278 Chantel Sena,   Security Officer HH-130

  POLITICAL SCIENCE See HISTORY & POLITICAL SCI

505-454-3358
Fax: 426-2226
POST OFFICE (CAMPUS) SUB-130

505-454-3269
Fax: 454-3069
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE UCEB-144
505-454-3269
Fax: 454-3069
Sam Minner Ph.D.,   President UCEB-144
505-454-3269 Carolina Martinez,   Sr. Executive Adm Asst. UCEB-144

  PSYCHOLOGY See SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCI

505-426-2061
Fax: 454-3109
PURCHASING OFFICE PB-120
505-454-3053 Adam Bustos,   Director PB-103
505-426-2061 Lucy Vigil,   Administrative Assistant PB-103
505-454-3249 Jennifer Madrid,   Buyer PB-103
505-454-3195 Mario Romero,   Buyer PB-103

505-454-3111 RADIO STATION KEDP 91.1 FM
505-454-3238 Donna A. Martinez,   Ilfeld Auditorium Manager/KEDP General Manager UCWB-103
505-454-3238 Doyle Hauschulz,   Radio/TV Communication Engineer UCWB-B1

505-454-3394
Fax: 454-3511
Toll free: 1-800-338-6648
RECRUITMENT, STUDENT FMTZ-150
505-454-3256 Jessica Jaramillo,   Director of Recruitment & Admissions FMTZ-114
505-454-3434 Melissa Bassett,   Admissions Coordinator FMTZ-113

505-454-3438
Fax: 505-454-3552
REGISTRAR'S OFFICE FMTZ-120
505-454-3405 Thomasinia Ortiz-Gallegos,   Registrar FMTZ-120
505-454-3233 Deborah Gonzales,   Administrative Secretary FMTZ-120
505-454-3410 Angel Benavidez,   Graduate Records/Center Coordinator FMTZ-125
505-454-3424 Andrea Crespin,   Scheduling/Special Projects Coordinator FMTZ-120
505-454-3455 Sara Duran,   Student Transcript Specialist FMTZ-120
505-454-3232 Registration Desk FMTZ-120

505-454-3571
Fax: 426-2117
RESEARCH AND SPONSORED PROGRAMS (OFFICE OF) SH-Suite 112
505-454-3571 Angela Vigil-Juarez,   Grant Manager SH-Suite 112

505-891-6900
Fax: MAIN CENTER 891-2972
RIO RANCHO (NMHU CENTER),   Address:
NMHU Center at Rio Rancho
1700 Grande Court, Suite 100
Rio Rancho, NM 87124
RIO-130
505-891-6913 Loretta Garcia,   Senior Administrative Assistant RIO-109
505-891-6913 Brett Stinson,   Maintenance/Custodian RIO-113
505-891-6915 Laura LaCour-Johnson,   Recruiter/Center Specialist RIO-105
505-891-6910 Charley Ford,   Registrar RIO-103
505-891-6919 Rodney Rock Ph.D.,   Faculty RIO-209
505-891-6925 Sara Santillanas Ph.D.,   Faculty RIO-212
505-891-6922 Shauna Henington,   Technology Support Tech RIO-116
 
505-891-6905
Fax: 892-3203
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
505-891-6926 Ali Arshad,   Business Adviser/Associate Professor of Business RIO-126B
505-891-6905 Emmanuel Nkwenti,   Associate Professor of International Business RIO-125
  Rod Sanchez,   Business /Invoation Lab, School of Business Media and Technology RIO-230
505-891-6921 Charles Swim,   Associate Professor, Management RIO-124
 
505-891-6933
Fax: 892-3203
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
505-891-6917 Sheree Jederberg Ph.D.,   Associate Professor of Leadership RIO-211
505-891-6902 Ludmila Layne,   Faculty RIO-204
505-891-6909 Virginia Padilla-Vigil Ph.D.,   Dean RIO-207
505-891-6935 Carl Valdez Ph.D.,   Term Faculty RIO-205
505-891-6907 PJ Sedillo,   Assistant Professor of Special Education RIO-209
 
505-891-6933 SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
5058916911 Nariman Arfai,   Associate Professor of Psychology RIO-115
 
  SOCIAL WORK RIO
505-891-6934 Amy Messex,   Visiting Professor of Social Work RIO-122

575-624-7458
Fax: MAIN CENTER 575-624-7457
ROSWELL (NMHU CENTER),   Address:
NMHU at Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell (ENMU-R)
P.O. Box 6000
Roswell, NM 88202-6000
ROS

505-424-9185 SANTA FE CENTER AT HEC,   Address:
NMHU at HEC
1950 Siringo Rd.
Santa Fe, NM 87505
SFCC-302
   SANTA FE CENTER AT HEC continued ...
 
505-426-2126 Mary Anne Sandoval,   Senior Administrative Associate SFCC
505-426-2127 Robert Anaya,   Academic Advisor/Recruiter SFCC-113

  SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION See SCHOOL OF BUS, MEDIA, TECH

505-426-2119 SODEXO FOOD SERVICES SUB-Residential Dining
 
505-426-2029 Einstein Bagels SUB
505-454-3348 Rachael Lucero,   Administrative Assistant SUB-104
 
505-426-2152 Purple Brew LIB-135
 
505-426-2112 Convenience Store SUB
 
505-454-3140 Cowboy Cafe SUB-117
505-426-2139 Denise Davenport,   Catering and Operations Manager SUB-105
505-426-2153 Bob Luginbill,   General Manager SUB-134
505-454-3349 Anthony Rezza,   Executive Chef SUB-124

  SCHOOL OF EDUCATION See EDUCATION

  SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK See SOCIAL WORK

505-454-3321/3343
Fax: 454-3331
SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES LS-150 - 152
505-454-3343 Agnes Montoya,   Administrative Secretary LS-152
505-454-3321 Gloria Garcia,   Department Secretary LS-150
 
  Anthropology
505-454-3546 Mario Gonzales,   Assistant Professor of Anthropology LS-261
505-454-3147 Orit Tamir,   Professor of Anthropology LS-248
505-454-3283 Victoria Evans,   Anthro Lab Tech LS-156
505-426-2114 Anthropology Graduate Office LS-241
 
  Psychology
505-454-3504 Rebecca Alvarez,   Assistant Professor LS-246
505-891-6911 Nariman Arfai Ph.D.,   Psychology RIO-115
505-454-3547 Lara Heflin,   Assistant Professor of Psychology LS-247
505-454-3578 Linda LaGrange Ph.D.,   Professor of Psychology LS-258
505-454-3375 David Pan,   Assistant Professor of Psychology LS-249
505-454-3324 Gerald Russell,   Associate Professor of Psychology LS-251
505-454-3342 Ian T Williamson Ph.D.,   Professor of Psychology/Coordinator of Psychology LS-250
505-454-3345 Psychology Lab LS-244
 
  Sociology & Criminal Justice
505-454-3432 Erika Derkas,   Professor Sociology/Graduate Coordinator for Public Affairs-Applied Sociology LS-263
505-454-3209 Gloria Gadsden,   Associate Professor of Criminal Justice LS-245
  Monica Rossetti,   Instructor of Sociology LS
505-454-3518 Sociology Graduate Office LS-252

  SOCIOLOGY See SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCI

505-454-3013 SPANISH See

505-426-2290 STEMFAST ENGR-129
505-426-2291 Reyna Alvizo,   Community College Outreach Coordinator ENGR-123
505-426-2293 Bethany Brafford,   Administrative Assistant ENGR-106D

505-454-3477 STRATEGIC ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT FMTZ
505-454-3366 Edward Martinez Ph.D.,   Vice President for Strategic Enrollment Management RAB-105
505-454-3477 Maria Sena,   Executive Administrative Assistant RAB-105
505-454-3006 Michelle Bencomo,   Customer Relations Coordinator FMTZ-139A

  SPANISH AS A HERITAGE See

505-426-2017
Fax: 426-2016
SPORTS INFORMATION FLDH

505-454-3020
Fax: 426-2028
STUDENT AFFAIRS SUB-324
505-454-3566 Kimberly Blea Ph.D.,   Dean of Students SUB-324
505-454-3020 Yvonne Duran,   Administrative Secretary SUB-324
 
505-426-2049 NATIVE AMERICAN CENTER FMTZ-160
505-426-2049 Julia Geffroy,   Native American Recruitment & Orientation Coordinator FMTZ-162
 
505-454-3050 OUTDOOR RECREATION SERVICES FMTZ-261
505-454-3553 Joseph Dominguez,   Outdoor Recreation Coordinator IA-101

505-454-3370 STUDENT GOVERNMENT STU
505-454-3594 Student Government Office STU-217

505-454-3218
Fax: 426-2219
STUDENT HEALTH CENTER STU

505-454-3236
Fax: 454-3028
STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES FMTZ-130

505-454-3073 SWIMMING POOL SWMPL
505-454-3073 Phillip Marquez,   Director SWMPL

  THEATER See VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

  TITLE V See EDUCATION

505-454-3387
Fax: 454-3386
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS UCWB-122
505-454-3380 Sean Weaver,   Director UCWB-122
505-454-3387 Wendy Quintana,   Administrative Secretary UCWB-122
505-454-3021 Rick Loffredo,   Assistant Director UCWB-112
505-454-3458 Margaret McKinney,   Writer UCWB-109

  VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS
 
Fax: 454-3241 Art
505-454-3024 Karlene Gonzales-Martinez,   Administrative Assistant BH-109
505-454-3485 Todd Christensen,   Associate Professor BH-BH109C
   VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS continued ...
 
505-454-3570/3126 David Lobdell,   Professor BH-109D/AF100
505-454-3231 Shereen Lobdell,   Instructor BH-109A
505-454-3024 Kirk Naegele,   Studio Assistant BH-109B
 
Fax: 454-3014 Music
505-454-3359 Kathy Montano B.A.,   Department Secretary MU
505-454-3572 Donald Evans,   Music/Theater Faculty MU-Studio 4
505-454-3573 Andre Garcia-Nuthmann,   Professor MU-Studio 6
505-454-3569 Edward Harrington,   Assistant Professor of Music/Band Director MU-Studio 2
505-454-3359 Applied Music Visiting Instructors
 
  Theater

  WEATHER INFORMATION See GENERAL INFORMATION

  WELLNESS PROGRAM
505-454-3104 Everett Delgado,   HU Wellness Program Director PE-133

505-454-3537
Fax: 454-3389
WRITING CENTER DH-115

505-454-3239
 
Addario, Lauren - Media Arts
505-454-3568 /3409
 
Adjunct Faculty Office - Social Work
505-454-3373
 
Alarcon, Germaine - Graduate Studies
505-260-6185
 
Aleman, Jason - Social Work
505-426-2121
 
Alford, Ken - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3562
 
Allard, Lee - Institutional Research
505-425-7711
 
Allen, Michael - Golf
505-454-3504
 
Alvarez, Rebecca - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-426-2291
 
Alvizo, Reyna - STEMfast
505-426-2127
 
Anaya, Robert - Santa Fe Centerat HEC
505-454-3590
 
Anderle, Linda - Campus Life
505-454-3217
 
Anders, Joseph - Athletics
505-566-3809
 
Anderson, Heath - San Juan College
505-454-3382
 
Andrada, Julia - Education
505-454-3260
 
Aragon, Donald - Facilities Services
429-7348
 
Aragon, Justin - Golf
505-454-3332
 
Aragon, Ruben F. - Library
505-454-3229
 
Aragon, Ryan - Business Office
505-891-6911
 
Arfai, Nariman - Social & Behavioral Sci
5058916911
 
Arfai, Nariman - Rio Rancho
505-454-3260
 
Arguello, Mark - Facilities Services
505-891-6926
 
Arshad, Ali - Rio Rancho
505-454-3260
 
Baca, Darrel - Facilities Services
505-454-3357
 
Baca, Geraldine - Education
505-454-3260
 
Baca, Manuel - Facilities Services
505-454-3272
 
Baca, Max - Finance and Administration
505-454-3193
 
Baca, Roman - Housing
505-426-2048
 
Baca, Sylvia - Facilities Services
505-260-6189
 
Barnas, Kevin - Social Work
505-260-6188
 
Barnstone, Judith - Social Work
505-426-2081
 
Barton, Alan - NMFWRI
505-454-3588
 
Basler, Mary - Media Arts
505-454-3434
 
Bassett, Melissa - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3030
 
Bassett, Shay - IT Services
505-454-3410
 
Benavidez, Angel - Registrar's Office
505-454-3326
 
Bencomo, Benjamin - Social Work
505-454-3006
 
Bencomo, Michelle - Strategic Enrollment Mgt.
505-454-3487
 
Berg, Randi - Athletics
505-454-3320
 
Biggs, James - Natural Resources
505-454-3566
 
Blea, Kimberly - Student Affairs
505-454-3329
 
Blythe, Helen - English & Philosophy
505-426-2116
 
Boudreau, Helene - Nursing
505-454-3526
 
Bradford, Anne - Housing
505-426-2293
 
Brafford, Bethany - STEMfast
505-454-3260
 
Branch, Frank - Facilities Services
505-454-3374
 
Brooks-Williams, Cathryn - Education
505-454-3191
 
Buchanan, Peter - English & Philosophy
505-454-3529
 
Burbank, Latasha - HU CARES
505-454-3288
 
Bustamante, Paula - Central Receiving
505-454-3053
 
Bustos, Adam - Purchasing
575-624-7458
 
Carrillo, Cassandra - Social Work
505-454-3260
 
Casias, Anthony - Facilities Services
505-454-3223
 
CdeBaca, Louise - Foundation
505-454-3501
 
Cespedes-Gonzalez, Blanca - Natural Resources
505-454-3201
 
Chavez, Andrellita - Campus Life
505-426-2108
 
Chavez, Dominic - Business Office
505-454-3193
 
Chavez, Joe - Housing
505-454-3080
 
Chavez, Joni - Arts & Sciences
505-454-3403
 
Chavez, Raymond - Library
505-426-2273
 
Chavez, Rodolfo - CESDP
505-454-3430
 
Chavez, Susan - Financial Aid
505-454-3245
 
Chavez, Theodore - Police / Security
505-454-3173
 
Chen, Chien-Chung - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-426-2071
 
Chen, Jiao - Chemistry
505-454-3485
 
Christensen, Todd - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3439
 
Clark, Jane - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3058
 
Clayton, Ernestine - International Education
505-983-1089
 
Cloud, Patricia - CESDP
505-260-6186
 
Coggins, Kipling - Social Work
505-454-3593
 
Cole, Mary - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3206
 
Combs, Dwight - Athletics
505-426-2267
 
Conley, Craig - Natural Resources
505-454-3301
 
Corey-Rivas, Sarah - Biology
505-454-3278
 
Corpus, Edward - Police / Security
505-454-3181
 
Corral, Irisha - Library
505-454-3284
 
Crespin, Adrian - Police / Security
505-454-3424
 
Crespin, Andrea - Registrar's Office
505-454-3138
 
Crespin, Inca - Business Office
505-454-3503
 
Cruz, Kyana - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3486
 
Dale, Tonda - Facilities Services
505-454-3303
 
Daly, Edward - IT Services
505-426-2086
 
Dappen, Patti - NMFWRI
505-426-2139
 
Davenport, Denise - Sodexo
505-426-2290
 
Decker, Susan - ARMAS
505-426-2017
 
Deisler, James - Athletics
505-454-3104
 
Delgado, Everett - Wellness Program
505-454-3104
 
Delgado, Everett - ESS
505-454-3432
 
Derkas, Erika - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3131 Cell: 429-7403
 
DesChamps, G. Eddie - IT Services
505-426-2074
 
DesChamps, Johnny - IT Services
505.454.3518
 
Desiree Martinez - HU CARES
505-454-3285
 
DeVries, Bob - Athletics
505-454-3553
 
Dominguez, Joseph - Student Affairs
505-454-3493
 
Dominguez, Michael - Athletics
505-566-3655
 
Doom, Sharon - San Juan College
505-454-3315
 
Duran, Alexis - Financial Aid
505-426-2027
 
Duran, Chris - Facilities Services
505-454-3456
 
Durán, Cristina - Social Work
505-260-6183
 
Durán, Cristina - Social Work
505-454-3328
 
Duran, Eleanor - Business Office
505-454-3400
 
Duran, Loretta - Library
505-454-3455
 
Duran, Sara - Registrar's Office
505-454-3020
 
Duran, Yvonne - Student Affairs
505-454-3414
 
Eggert, Kathleen - English & Philosophy
505-454-3225
 
Encinias, Crystal - Education
505-454-3060
 
Escudero, Paula - Business Office
505-454-3278
 
Espinoza, Jeanette - Police / Security
505-454-3252
 
Esquibel, David - Academic Support
505-454-3252
 
Esquibel, David -
505-454-3294
 
Esquibel, Elizabeth - Social Work
505-425-7711
 
Esquibel, Jeffery - Golf
505-426-2104
 
Esquibel, Monique - Chemistry
505-454-3193
 
Estrada, Richard - Housing
505-454-3572
 
Evans, Donald - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3283
 
Evans, Victoria - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3415
 
Fath, Lauren - English & Philosophy
505-454-3551
 
Fine, Martin - Athletics
505-454-3210
 
Flood, Jeanie - Nursing
505-426-2020
 
Flood, Shawn - Institutional Research
505-891-6910
 
Ford, Charley - Rio Rancho
 
505-454-3193
 
Fraire, Mario - Housing
505-454-3344
 
Fresquez, Brenda - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3209
 
Gadsden, Gloria - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3260
 
Gallegos, Anthony - Facilities Services
505-454-3168
 
Gallegos, Doris - IT Services
505-454-3302
 
Gallegos, Gil - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3451
 
Gallegos, Juan - English & Philosophy
505-454-3244
 
Garcia, Gloria - Chemistry
505-454-3321
 
Garcia, Gloria - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3316
 
Garcia, Jacob - Financial Aid
505-426-2120
 
Garcia, James - Facilities Services
505-891-6913
 
Garcia, Loretta - Rio Rancho
505-454-3133
 
Garcia, Vincent C. - Education
505-454-3573
 
Garcia-Nuthmann, Andre - Visual and Performing Arts
505-426-2203
 
Gardner, Sandra - Nursing
505-425-7511 or 0 on campus
 
Garduño, Margaret - IT Services
505-426-2049
 
Geffroy, Julia - Student Affairs
505-454-3312
 
Gelzer, Stuart - Media Arts
505-454-3168
 
Gieri, Joe - IT Services
505-454-3396
 
Glover, Geri - Education
505-454-3260
 
Gomez, Jerry - Facilities Services
505-454-3260
 
Gomez, John - Facilities Services
505-454-3260
 
Gonzales, Amado - Facilities Services
505-454-3027
 
Gonzales, Anita - NM MESA
505-454-3233
 
Gonzales, Deborah - Registrar's Office
505-454-3260
 
Gonzales, Donnalee - Facilities Services
505-454-3184
 
Gonzales, Elias - Media Arts
505-426-2205
 
Gonzales, Lori - Business Office
505-454-3495
 
Gonzales, Margaret - Campus Life
505-454-3546
 
Gonzales, Mario - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3311
 
Gonzales, Roxanne - Academic Affairs
505-454-3260
 
Gonzales, Roy - Facilities Services
505-454-3039
 
Gonzales, Stephanie - Finance and Administration
505-454-3338
 
Gonzales-Martinez, Karlene - Fine Arts Gallery
505-454-3338
 
Gonzales-Martinez, Karlene - Library
505-454-3024
 
Gonzales-Martinez, Karlene - Visual and Performing...
505-891-6942
 
Grine, Joshua - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3569
 
Harrington, Edward - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3238
 
Hauschulz, Doyle - Radio Station
505-454-3187
 
Hausman, Mariah - Media Arts
505-426-2024
 
Hayward, Bill - ESS
505-454-3547
 
Heflin, Lara - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-426-2059
 
Henington, Brian - Environmental Hlth/Safety
505-891-6922
 
Henington, Shauna - IT Services
505-891-6922
 
Henington, Shauna - Rio Rancho
505-426-2067
 
Hinshaw, Sarra - Biology
505-454-3048
 
Hooper, Jennifer - Career Services
505-454-3587
 
Hunt, Shannon - Athletics
505-426-2098
 
Hurtado, Beatrice - Nursing
505-454-3251
 
Hurtado, Tranquilino - Career Services
505-454-3548
 
Immerman, Michael - Education
505-454-3256
 
Jaramillo, Jessica - Recruitment and Admissions
505-891-6917
 
Jederberg, Sheree - Education
505-891-6917
 
Jederberg, Sheree - Rio Rancho
505-454-3480
 
Jeffries, John - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3479
 
Jenkins, Kathy - ESS
505-454-3256
 
Jessica Jaramillo - Recruitment and Admissions
505-891-6906
 
Jimenez-Latham,Patricia - Academic Affairs
505-454-3132
 
Johnsen, Jessica - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3007
 
Jonasson, Erik - IT Services
505-454-3397
 
Jordan, Sharon - Financial Aid
505-891-6901
 
Karaba, Robert - Education
505-426-2088
 
Keith Tucker - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3286
 
Kempner, Brandon - English & Philosophy
505-454-3139
 
Kent, April - Library
505-454-3139
 
Kent, April - Library
505-891-6903
 
Kevin Ensor - Education
505-426-2203
 
Khalsa, Siri Gurunam Kaur - Nursing
505-426-2194
 
Kier, Dale James - International Education
505-454-3538
 
Kim, Taik - Education
505-454-3490
 
Kim, Yongseek - ESS
505-454-3536
 
King, Katherine - Education
505-891-6941
 
Koch, Anna - Education
505-454-3381
 
Korzekwa, Katy - Education
505-891-6915
 
LaCour-Johnson, Laura - Rio Rancho
505-454-3578
 
LaGrange, Linda - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3373
 
Lail, Warren - Graduate Studies
505-454-3080
 
Lail, Warren - Arts & Sciences
505-454-3390
 
Langer, Miriam - Media Arts
505-891-6906
 
Latham, Patricia - CESDP
505-454-3198
 
Law, Theresa - Foundation
505-891-6902
 
Layne, Ludmila - Rio Rancho
505-426-2195
 
Lee, Jay - ESS
505-454-3588
 
Lee, Jonathan - Media Arts
505-454-3582
 
Leger, Nicolas - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3423
 
Linder, Peter - History & Political Sci
505-426-2046
 
Lindline, Jennifer - Natural Resources
505-454-3263
 
Lisenbee, Roberta L - Biology
505-454-3263
 
Lisenbee, Roberta L - Natural Resources
505-652-1044
 
Litherland, Kenneth - IT Services
505-454-3570 /3126
 
Lobdell, David - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3231
 
Lobdell, Shereen - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3021
 
Loffredo, Rick - University Relations
505-454-3260
 
Lopez, Carmen - Facilities Services
505-454-3332
 
Lopez, Patricia - Library
505-454-3287
 
Lori Vigil - ESS
505-426-2060
 
Lovato, Steven - IT Services
505-454-3182
 
Lucero, David - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3260
 
Lucero, Ivan - Facilities Services
505-454-3260
 
Lucero, Moises - Facilities Services
505-454-3348
 
Lucero, Rachael - Sodexo
505-454-3281
 
Ludi, Adele - IT Services
505-454-3029
 
Ludi, John Paul - IT Services
505-426-2153
 
Luginbill, Bob - Sodexo
505-454-3278
 
Lujan, Johnny - Police / Security
505-426-2080
 
Lujan, Josie - NMFWRI
505-454-3260
 
Lujan, Robert - Facilities Services
505-454-3499
 
Madrid, Francesca - Facilities Services
505-454-3249
 
Madrid, Jennifer - Purchasing
505-454-3260
 
Maes, Gina - Facilities Services
505-454-3136
 
Maestas, Elizabeth - Human Resources
505-454-3248
 
Maestas, Lyla - Foundation
505-454-3170
 
Maestas, Miguel - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3519 or 3137
 
Main, Doug - Education
505-426-2058
 
Maldonado, Sharen - Social Work
505-454-3227
 
Mallette, JaneEllen - IT Services
505-454-3215
 
Manafy, Abbas - History & Political Sci
505-454-3367
 
Mares, Frances - CESDP
505-454-3073
 
Marquez, Phillip - Swimming Pool
505-454-3070
 
Marrs, Diana - Center for Teaching Exc
505-454-3587
 
Marshall, Michael - Athletics
505-454-3124
 
Martinez, Andy - ESS
505-454-3203
 
Martinez, Carlos - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3269
 
Martinez, Carolina - Board of Regents
505-454-3269
 
Martinez, Carolina - President's Office
505-454-3222
 
Martinez, Catherine A. - Business Office
505-454-3238
 
Martinez, Donna A. - Radio Station
505-454-3238
 
Martinez, Donna A. - Ilfeld Auditorium
505-454-3366
 
Martinez, Edward - Strategic Enrollment Mgt.
505-454-3366
 
Martinez, Edward A - Natural Resources
505-454-3260
 
Martinez, Freddie - Facilities Services
505-454-3429
 
Martinez, Gayle - Financial Aid
505-454-3160
 
Martinez, Greg - Facilities Services
505-260-6181
 
Martinez, Joanne - Social Work
505-454-3531
 
Martinez, Paul - Ben Lujan Institute
505-566-3047
 
Martinez, Rey - San Juan College
 
505-566-3047
 
Martinez, Rey - Social Work
505-426-2294
 
Martinez, Ron - CESDP
505-454-3013
 
Mason, Stella - History & Political Sci
505-454-3013
 
Mason, Stella - Languages & Culture
505-454-3051
 
Massaro, Elisabeth - Social Work
505-454-3165
 
McCaffrey, Joseph - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3467
 
McDonald, Junko - Business Office
505-454-3450
 
McIntosh, Jason - English & Philosophy
505-454-3458
 
McKinney, Margaret - University Relations
505-454-3417
 
Medina, Andrea - Business Office
505-454-3260
 
Medina, Lorenzo - Facilities Services
505-426-2277
 
Medina, Richard - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3434
 
Melissa Bassett - Recruitment and Admissions
505-426-2019
 
Mendoza, Oscar - Athletics
505-454-3461
 
Meron, Angela - Media Arts
505-891-6934
 
Messex, Amy - Social Work
505-891-6934
 
Messex, Amy - Rio Rancho
505-426-2077
 
Miller, Adrienne - Natural Resources
505-566-3012
 
Miller, Tori - San Juan College
505-566-3012
 
Miller, Tori - Social Work
505-426-2073
 
Mills, Tyler - English & Philosophy
505-454-3269
 
Minner, Sam - President's Office
505-426-2011
 
Mohanna, Elizabeth - ARMAS
505-454-3431
 
Money, Jolene - Financial Aid
505-454-3260
 
Montano, David - Facilities Services
505-454-3359
 
Montano, Kathy - Visual and Performing Arts
505-454-3310
 
Montano, Lawrence - Social Work
505-454-3343
 
Montoya, Agnes - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3186
 
Montoya, Caroline - Academic Support
505-426-2240
 
Montoya, Denise - Human Resources
505-454-3317
 
Montoya, Emily - Financial Aid
505-454-3260
 
Montoya, Raymond - Facilities Services
505-426-2053
 
Moore, Rebecca - Social Work
505-454-3260
 
Mora, Annabelle - Facilities Services
505-891-6928
 
Morad-McCoy, Michael - Education
505-454-3535
 
Moreno, Yvonne - Education
505-426-2039
 
Moses, Doug - Athletics
505-260-6193
 
Munguia-Wellman, Maria - Social Work
505-454-3024
 
Naegele, Kirk - Visual and Performing Arts
505-260-6191
 
Najar, Marian - Social Work
505-454-3305
 
Nelson, Ben - Biology
505-891-6905
 
Nkwenti, Emmanuel - Rio Rancho
505-224-3192
 
Olds, Kristen - Recruitment and Admissions
505-454-3426
 
Olivas, Debra - Financial Aid
505-454-3481
 
Ortega, April - Library
505-454-3260
 
Ortega, Beverly - Facilities Services
505-454-3567
 
Ortega, Dolores - Social Work
505-454-3260
 
Ortega, Eddie - Facilities Services
505-426-2270
 
Ortega, Frances - AP New Mexico
505-454-3278
 
Ortega, Robert - Police / Security
505-454-3311
 
Ortega-Mathis, Prescilla - Academic Affairs
505-454-3266
 
Ortiz, Iliana - Graduate Studies
505-454-3584
 
Ortiz, Luis - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3260
 
Ortiz, Paul - Facilities Services
505-891-6932
 
Ortiz, Ronnette - Education
505-454-3405
 
Ortiz-Gallegos, Thomasinia - Registrar's Office
505-454-3127
 
Pacheco, Benito - Academic Support
505-454-3278
 
Padilla, Americk - Police / Security
505-454-3278
 
Padilla-Gutierrez, Francessa - Police / Security
505-891-6909
 
Padilla-Vigil, Virginia - Rio Rancho
505-454-3146
 
Padilla-Vigil, Virginia - Education
505-454-3375
 
Pan, David - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-891-6924
 
Park, Seonsook - Education
505-260-6190
 
Pearson, Velinda - Social Work
505-454-3260
 
Pekoc, Clifford - Facilities Services
505-454-3513
 
Petronis, Michael - Natural Resources
505-454-3352
 
Phillips, Melissa - Education
505-454-3355
 
Pomponi, Yvette - Athletics
505-454-3387
 
Quintana, Wendy - University Relations
505-454-3272
 
Quintana, Yvonne - Finance and Administration
505-454-3121
 
Rael, Jacobo - Media Arts
505-426-2145
 
Reid, Kent - NMFWRI
505-454-3176
 
Reilly, Michelle - Natural Resources
505-454-3349
 
Rezza, Anthony - Sodexo
505-454-3260
 
Riley, Benjamin - Facilities Services
505-454-3292
 
Rivas, Jesus - Biology
505-426-2246
 
Rivera, Dennis - Facilities Services
505-566-3669
 
Rivera, Gilbert - San Juan College
505-454-3228
 
Rivera, Michael - Education
505-232-6000
 
Robertson, Helen - Library
505-232-6000
 
Robertson, Helen - Social Work
505-454-3420
 
Robinson, Breanna - Recruitment and Admissions
505-891-6919
 
Rock, Rodney - Education
505-891-6919
 
Rock, Rodney - Rio Rancho
505-454-3129
 
Rodda, Debra - Social Work
505-454-3214
 
Rodriquez, Elaine - History & Political Sci
505-454-3260
 
Romero, Alex - Facilities Services
505-426-2203
 
Romero, Amanda - Nursing
505-454-3576
 
Romero, Carla - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3369
 
Romero, Clarence - Police / Security
505-454-3447
 
Romero, Crystal - Business Office
505-454-3009
 
Romero, Eric - Languages & Culture
505-454-3026
 
Romero, Ivy - Institutional Research
505-454-3195
 
Romero, Mario - Purchasing
505-454-3580
 
Romero, Mary - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3278
 
Romero, Stephanie - Police / Security
505-454-3264
 
Romine, Maureen - Biology
505-454-3176
 
Rose, Kyle - Natural Resources
505-454-3260
 
Roybal, Harvey - Facilities Services
505-891-6920
 
Rudolph, Lori - Education
505-454-3324
 
Russell, Gerald - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3075
 
Sabutis, Joseph - Computer Science, Math
505-426-2050
 
Saiz, Eileen - Facilities Services
505-454-3319
 
Saiz, Shannon - Academic Support
505-454-3278
 
Salazar, Angela - Police / Security
505-454-3260
 
Salazar, Augustine - Facilities Services
505-454-3260
 
Salazar, David - Facilities Services
505-454-3260
 
Salazar, Gene - Facilities Services
505-454-3193
 
Salazar, Sam - Housing
505-426-2155
 
Salman, Juli - Alumni
505-426-2155
 
Salman, Juli - Foundation
505-454-3100
 
Sammeth, David - Chemistry
505-454-3589
 
Sanchez, Raymond - IT Services
505-454-3260
 
Sandoval, Darlene - Facilities Services
505-426-2126
 
Sandoval, Mary Anne - Santa Fe Centerat HEC
505-891-6925
 
Santillanas, Sara - Education
505-891-6925
 
Santillanas, Sara - Rio Rancho
505-454-3278
 
Santillanes, Lynette - Police / Security
505-454-3213
 
Santillanes, Stephanie - Foundation
505-454-3308
 
Santistevan, Cathy - Human Resources
505-454-3032
 
Schmalfeldt, Joe - ESS
505-891-6907
 
Sedillo, Paul (PJ) - Education
505-891-6907
 
Sedillo, PJ - Rio Rancho
505-454-3278
 
Sena, Chantel - Police / Security
505-454-3411
 
Sena, Josephine - Library
505-454-3477
 
Sena, Maria - Strategic Enrollment Mgt.
505-454-3260
 
Sena, Shane - Facilities Services
505-454-3464
 
Shepherd, Jan - Chemistry
505-454-3193
 
Shivers, Michael - Housing
505-454-3496
 
Silva, Marcy - IT Services
505-454-3208
 
Sloan, Joshua - Natural Resources
505-454-3351
 
Snow, Craig - Athletics
505-454-3493
 
Snow, Craig - Athletics
505-426-2118
 
Snow, Jessica - Biology
505-426-2021
 
Solano, Matthew - NM MESA
505-454-3260
 
Solano, Nash - Facilities Services
 
505-426-2250
 
Spicer, Denice - Academic Affairs
505-426-2035
 
Stead, Chris - Chemistry
505-454-3388
 
Steven Esquibel - IT Services
505-891-6913
 
Stinson, Brett - Rio Rancho
505-454-3268
 
Stovall, Kazumi - Computer Science, Math
505-891-6921
 
Swim, Charles - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-891-6927
 
Taback-Keene, Janis - Education
505-454-3260
 
Tafoya, Billy - Facilities Services
505-454-3207
 
Tafoya, Eddie - English & Philosophy
505-454-3147
 
Tamir, Orit - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3260
 
Tapia, Charlie - Facilities Services
505-454-3508
 
Tenorio, Paul - Library
505-454-3260
 
Tenorio, Robert - Facilities Services
505-260-6195
 
Terrazas, Samuel - Social Work
505-260-6196
 
Thiedeman, Tamara - Social Work
505-426-2015
 
Thomson, Ronald - Athletics
505-454-3280
 
Thornton, Laird - IT Services
505-454-3368
 
Tillett, Shannon - Athletics
505-454-3362
 
Timofeeva, Tatiana - Chemistry
505-566-3840
 
Tracy, Sarah - San Juan College
505-426-2196
 
Trujillo, Anthony - Human Resources
505-454-3330
 
Trujillo, Leon - Library
505-454-3242
 
Trujillo, Marka - Human Resources
505-454-3588
 
Trujillo, Rianne - Media Arts
505-454-3033
 
Tsatsaros, Julie - Natural Resources
505-454-3275
 
Tucker, Kent - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-454-3304
 
Turner, Gregg - Computer Science, Math
505-454-3336
 
Ulibarri, Beatrice - Library
505-454-3003
 
Ulibarri, Mariano - ARMAS
505-454-3449
 
Ulibarri, Rock - Media Arts
505-891-6935
 
Valdez, Carl - Rio Rancho
505-454-3427
 
Valdez, Lorinda - Financial Aid
505-426-2004
 
Valdez, Mary Jane - Faculty Senate
505-454-3105
 
Valdez, Naomi - Police / Security
505-454-3327
 
Valencia, Alyssa - Academic Support
505-454-3243
 
Valencia, Faron - Human Resources
505-454-3114
 
Valenzuela, Norma - Languages & Culture
505-260-6187
 
Valles-Pedroza, Valerie - Social Work
505-454-3175
 
Vargas Blanco, Edgar - Languages & Culture
505-454-3175
 
Vargas Blanco, Edgar - Languages & Culture
505-426-2228
 
Vigil, Donna - School of Bus, Media, Tech
505-426-2061
 
Vigil, Lucy - Purchasing
505-454-3260
 
Vigil, Vincent - Facilities Services
505-454-3571
 
Vigil-Juarez, Angela - ORSP
505-426-2138
 
Villanueva, Naomi - Bookstore
505-426-2283
 
Villarreal, Ben - English & Philosophy
505-454-3445
 
Watson, Ruthy - HU CARES
505-454-3108
 
Weatherburn, Stephen - Education
505-454-3089
 
Weaver, Corie - Foundation
505-454-3380
 
Weaver, Sean - University Relations
505-516-6246
 
Weber, Charles - Ilfeld Auditorium
505-454-3260
 
Whorton, David - Facilities Services
505-454-3197
 
Wilkes, Yvette - Housing
505-426-2179
 
Williams, Daryl - Natural Resources
505-426-2259
 
Williams, Daryl - Biology
505-454-3435
 
Williams, Steven - History & Political Sci
505-454-3342
 
Williamson, Ian T - Social & Behavioral Sci
505-454-3311 /426-2250
 
Williamson, Ian T - Academic Affairs
505-454-3071
 
Williamson, Melissa - Academic Affairs
505-891-6923
 
Wolf, Ann - Education
505-454-3253
 
Woodford-Gormley, Donna - English & Philosophy
505-454-3260
 
Yara, Damian - Facilities Services
505-891-6933
 
Yerende, Eva - Education
505-454-3337
 
Zebrowski, Cheryl - Library
505-426-2146
 
Zebrowski, Joseph - Natural Resources
505-426-2193
 
Zollner, Melanie - School of Bus, Media, Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Building Codes (Location)

Notice: The addresses on this list are for locating buildings on campus and are not for mail or deliveries. All mail for Highlands University goes to PO Box 9000 and all deliveries must go to Central Receiving at 1005 Diamond Ave.


*NEW*21

AF Art Foundry     (914 11th Street)

ARCH Archuleta Hall     (902 Columbia Avenue)

ARRH Arrott House     (1016 Mora Avenue)

BCPSC Bernalillo County Public Safety Center     (401 Roma NW  Albuquerque, NM 87102)

BH Burris Hall     (903 National Avenue)

BSU Baptist Student Center     (National Avenue)

CEN Alumni Centenial Tower and Park     (National Avenue)

CONH Connor Hall     (900 Columbia Avenue)

DH Douglas Hall     (805 University Avenue)

ENGR Engineering Building     (916 11th Street)

ESP Espanola-Johnson Control Bldg

ESPAN NMHU Center at Espanola     (1227 North Railroad, Suite A3 Espanola, NM 87532)

FLDH Field House     (1241 9th Street)

FMTZ Felix Martinez Building     (800 University Avenue)

FS Facilities Services     (1051 11th Street)

GOLFC Gene Torres "The Rock" Golf Course     (6 Country Club Drive Las Vegas, NM 87701)

GREH Gregg House     (1051 9th Street)

GUAD Child Dev. Center/Guadalupita     (1121 San Francisco Street)

HC Health Center     (901 Baca Avenue)

HH Hewett Hall     (1103 National Avenue)

HSCI Ivan Hilton Center For Science Technology     (810 National Avenue)

IA Industrial Arts Education     (917 11th Street)

ILF Ilfeld Auditorium     (900 University Avenue)

KENE Kennedy East     (905 University Avenue)

KENN Kennedy North     (905 University Avenue)

KENS Kennedy South     (905 University Avenue)

KENW Kennedy West     (905 University Avenue)

LIB Thomas C. Donnelly Library     (802 National Avenue)

LIBG Thomas C. Donnelly Library Ground Floor     (802 National Avenue)

LS Lora Shields Building     (806 National Avenue)

MELH Melody Hall     (1017 Mora Avenue)

MU Champ Tyrone Music Building     (1052 11th Street)

PB Purchasing Building     (903 University Avenue)

PE John A Wilson Physical Education Complex     (1241 9th Street)

POL Campus Police Building     (1053 11th Street)

RAB Rodgers Administration Building     (803 National Avenue)

RATON NMHU Center at Raton     (130 Park Avenue Raton, NM 87747)

RIO Rio Rancho Center     (1700 Grande Court, Suite 100, Rio Rancho, NM 87124)

ROS NMHU Center at Roswell     (Eastern New Mexico University - Roswell)

SFCC NMHU Center at Santa Fe Community College     (6401 Richards Avenue Santa Fe, NM 87508)

SH Sininger Hall     (904 Columbia Avenue)

SJC NMHU Center at San Juan College     (3539 E. 30th Street #203 Farmington, NM 87402)

SM Sala de Madrid     (801 University Avenue)

SSC - CNM CAMPUS Student Services Center     (525 Buena Vista Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106)

STEC Victoria D de Sanchez Teacher Education Center     (1031 11th Street)

STU Stu Clark Building     (903 Baca Avenue)

SUB Student Union Building     (800 National Avenue)

SWABQ School of Social Work - Albuquerque     (5041 Indian School Rd NE Ste 100; Albuquerque, NM 87110)

SWMPL Natatorium     (908 Baca Avenue)

TB Trolley Building     (1183 San Francisco Ave. Las Vegas, NM)

UCEB University Communications East Bldg.     (901 University Avenue)

UCWB University Communications West Bldg.     (901 University Avenue)

VCH Viles & Crimmin Hall     (1000 Mora Avenue)